Faction performance across 163 completed tournaments
Faction | TotalPlayers | Play Rate% of players | Eventsw/ 1+ present | 🥇 | 🥈 | 🥉 | Podiums↓ | Player %podiumed | Event %w/ podium | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | â–¶Depths of Moria | 123 | 3.6% | 67 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 37 | 30.1% | 49.3% |
| 2 | â–¶Men of the West | 161 | 4.7% | 85 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 20.5% | 37.6% |
| 3 | â–¶Army of the White Hand | 78 | 2.3% | 51 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 25.6% | 35.3% |
| 4 | â–¶Lurtz's Scouts | 103 | 3.0% | 59 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 18.4% | 28.8% |
| 5 | â–¶The Last Alliance | 76 | 2.2% | 54 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 23.7% | 31.5% |
| 6 | â–¶Shadows of Angmar | 91 | 2.6% | 66 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 17.6% | 24.2% |
| 7 | â–¶Return of the King | 92 | 2.7% | 63 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 17.4% | 23.8% |
| 8 | â–¶Kingdom of Khazad-dum | 136 | 3.9% | 73 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 11.0% | 19.2% |
| 9 | â–¶Moria | 83 | 2.4% | 53 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 14.5% | 20.8% |
| 10 | â–¶Rivendell | 89 | 2.6% | 63 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 13.5% | 17.5% |
| 11 | â–¶Minas Morgul | 97 | 2.8% | 68 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12.4% | 17.6% |
| 12 | â–¶Halls of Thranduil | 75 | 2.2% | 54 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14.7% | 20.4% |
| 13 | â–¶The Battle of Five Armies | 54 | 1.6% | 43 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20.4% | 23.3% |
| 14 | â–¶Ugluk's Scouts | 79 | 2.3% | 50 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 13.9% | 22.0% |
| 15 | â–¶Arnor | 47 | 1.4% | 39 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21.3% | 25.6% |
| 16 | â–¶Dragons of the North | 30 | 0.9% | 26 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 30.0% | 34.6% |
| 17 | â–¶Lothlorien | 86 | 2.5% | 64 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10.5% | 14.1% |
| 18 | â–¶Army of Gundabad | 55 | 1.6% | 50 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16.4% | 18.0% |
| 19 | â–¶The Eagles | 36 | 1.0% | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 25.0% | 27.6% |
| 20 | â–¶Battle of Fornost | 65 | 1.9% | 42 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12.3% | 16.7% |
| 21 | â–¶Army of the Great Eye | 71 | 2.1% | 48 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11.3% | 16.7% |
| 22 | â–¶Usurpers of Edoras | 76 | 2.2% | 54 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10.5% | 14.8% |
| 23 | â–¶Defenders of the Pelennor | 85 | 2.5% | 60 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9.4% | 13.3% |
| 24 | â–¶Host of the Dragon Emperor | 50 | 1.4% | 34 | - | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14.0% | 20.6% |
| 25 | â–¶Buhrdur's Horde | 57 | 1.7% | 41 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12.3% | 17.1% |
| 26 | â–¶Reclamation of Osgiliath | 71 | 2.1% | 52 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8.5% | 11.5% |
| 27 | â–¶Grand Army of the South | 58 | 1.7% | 45 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10.3% | 13.3% |
| 28 | â–¶Radagast's Alliance | 29 | 0.8% | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20.7% | 28.6% |
| 29 | â–¶Wolves of Isengard | 28 | 0.8% | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21.4% | 27.3% |
| 30 | â–¶Breaking of the Fellowship | 46 | 1.3% | 38 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13.0% | 15.8% |
| 31 | â–¶Assault Upon Helm's Deep | 25 | 0.7% | 20 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 24.0% | 30.0% |
| 32 | â–¶Riders of Eomer | 46 | 1.3% | 39 | 4 | - | 2 | 6 | 13.0% | 15.4% |
| 33 | â–¶Assault on Lothlorien | 33 | 1.0% | 23 | 5 | - | 1 | 6 | 18.2% | 26.1% |
| 34 | â–¶Wolf Pack of Angmar | 49 | 1.4% | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10.2% | 14.3% |
| 35 | â–¶Army of Erebor | 42 | 1.2% | 37 | 3 | - | 2 | 5 | 11.9% | 13.5% |
| 36 | â–¶Fields of Celebrant | 25 | 0.7% | 22 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16.0% | 18.2% |
| 37 | â–¶The Beornings | 60 | 1.7% | 48 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.7% | 8.3% |
| 38 | â–¶Minas Tirith | 37 | 1.1% | 29 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10.8% | 13.8% |
| 39 | â–¶The Spider Queen's Brood | 28 | 0.8% | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | 19.0% |
| 40 | â–¶Goblin-Town | 19 | 0.6% | 18 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 21.1% | 22.2% |
| 41 | â–¶Muster of Isengard | 59 | 1.7% | 44 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 6.8% | 9.1% |
| 42 | â–¶Army of Thror | 24 | 0.7% | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| 43 | â–¶Fell Beings of Mirkwood | 10 | 0.3% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| 44 | â–¶Lindon | 26 | 0.8% | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.4% | 16.7% |
| 45 | â–¶Rise of the Necromancer | 31 | 0.9% | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.9% | 14.8% |
| 46 | â–¶The Black Gate | 42 | 1.2% | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.5% | 10.8% |
| 47 | â–¶Defenders of Helm's Deep | 35 | 1.0% | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.4% | 12.5% |
| 48 | â–¶Road to Rivendell | 21 | 0.6% | 17 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 19.0% | 23.5% |
| 49 | â–¶Barad-Dur | 30 | 0.9% | 25 | 3 | - | 1 | 4 | 13.3% | 16.0% |
| 50 | â–¶Army of Carn Dum | 29 | 0.8% | 26 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.3% | 11.5% |
| 51 | â–¶Road to Helm's Deep | 7 | 0.2% | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| 52 | â–¶Harad | 24 | 0.7% | 24 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| 53 | â–¶Desolator of the North | 11 | 0.3% | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 27.3% | 33.3% |
| 54 | â–¶Cirith Ungol | 22 | 0.6% | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.6% | 14.3% |
| 55 | â–¶Erebor Reclaimed | 30 | 0.9% | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.0% | 13.0% |
| 56 | â–¶Assault on Ravenhill | 15 | 0.4% | 12 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| 57 | â–¶Host of the Witch-King | 42 | 1.2% | 37 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 7.1% | 8.1% |
| 58 | â–¶Rangers of Mirkwood | 25 | 0.7% | 22 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 12.0% | 13.6% |
| 59 | â–¶Fangorn | 60 | 1.7% | 51 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| 60 | â–¶The Shire | 35 | 1.0% | 33 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 8.6% | 9.1% |
| 61 | â–¶Atop the Wall | 22 | 0.6% | 20 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 13.6% | 15.0% |
| 62 | â–¶Battle of Greenfields | 10 | 0.3% | 9 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| 63 | â–¶Army of Edoras | 41 | 1.2% | 34 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| 64 | â–¶The Easterlings | 14 | 0.4% | 13 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | 15.4% |
| 65 | â–¶Legions of Mordor | 18 | 0.5% | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | 12.5% |
| 66 | â–¶Garrison of Dale | 29 | 0.8% | 27 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.9% | 7.4% |
| 67 | â–¶Army of Dunland | 4 | 0.1% | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 68 | â–¶Realms of Men | 13 | 0.4% | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 15.4% | 15.4% |
| 69 | â–¶Free Build | 13 | 0.4% | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 15.4% | 16.7% |
| 70 | â–¶The Serpent Horde | 23 | 0.7% | 20 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 8.7% | 10.0% |
| 71 | â–¶Pits of Dol Guldur | 8 | 0.2% | 8 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| 72 | â–¶Reclamation of Moria | 12 | 0.3% | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 9.1% |
| 73 | â–¶Sharkey's Rogues | 5 | 0.1% | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| 74 | â–¶Far Harad | 7 | 0.2% | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| 75 | â–¶Azog's Hunters | 6 | 0.2% | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| 76 | â–¶Variags of Khand | 16 | 0.5% | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | 6.3% |
| 77 | â–¶The Grey Company | 13 | 0.4% | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 7.7% | 8.3% |
| 78 | â–¶Army of Lake-town | 4 | 0.1% | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| 79 | â–¶The Fellowship | 15 | 0.4% | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6.7% | 7.7% |
| 80 | â–¶Umbar | 9 | 0.3% | 9 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 11.1% | 11.1% |
| 81 | â–¶Battle of Bywater | 6 | 0.2% | 6 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| 82 | â–¶Riders of Theoden | 18 | 0.5% | 17 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5.6% | 5.9% |
| 83 | â–¶The Iron Hills | 21 | 0.6% | 19 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4.8% | 5.3% |
| 84 | â–¶Arathorn's Stand | 8 | 0.2% | 8 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| 85 | â–¶Fords of Isen | 2 | 0.1% | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 86 | â–¶The Fiefdoms | 17 | 0.5% | 17 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| 87 | â–¶The Three Trolls | 32 | 0.9% | 26 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3.1% | 3.8% |